THURSDAY / 18.05.2017
08:00
18:00
REGISTRATION
09:00
13:00
WORKSHOP-1 HALL 1
WORKSHOP-2 HALL 2
WORKSHOP-3 HALL 3
12:30 IFSHC - FIRST DELEGATE'S MEETING
13:00
14:00
LUNCH
15:00
15:45
OPENING CEREMONY
HALL A
15:45
16:45
DAVID GLICK LECTURE
HALL A
16:45
17:45
KEYNOTE LECTURE
HALL A
17:45
18:00
Paul Nakane Prize
Award Ceromony
18:00
19:30
WELCOME RECEPTION
  FRIDAY / 19.05.2017 SATURDAY / 20.05.2017 SUNDAY / 21.05.2017
09:00
18:30
REGISTRATION REGISTRATION REGISTRATION
09:45
10:30
PLENARY LECTURE 1
HALL 1
PLENARY LECTURE 3
HALL 1
Young Histochemist
Awardees
 
PLENARY LECTURE 4
HALL 1
Let The Seniors Share
Their Expertise With
Juniors
Technical
Presentation
 
10:30
11:00
COFFEE BREAK COFFEE BREAK COFFEE BREAK
  HALL 1 HALL 2 HALL 3 HALL 1 HALL 2 HALL 3 HALL 1 HALL 3 HALL 3
11:00
12:00
S-1
Epigenetics and
Molecular
Cytogenetics
Oral presentation
S-2
Cellular Aging and
Cell Death-I
S-3
Developmental and
Reproductive
Biology-I

Oral presentations
S-10
Correlating Light
and Electron
Microscopy
S-11
Developmental and
Reproductive
Biology-II

Oral presentations
S-12
Pathology and
Clinical Medicine-I

Oral presentations
S-18
Developmental and
Reproductive
Biology-III

Oral presentations
S-19
Advances in Image
Analysis

Oral presentation
S-20
Cancer Biology-II

Oral presentations
12:00
13:00
S-4
Glycobiology
S-13
Structure and
Function of the Cell
13:00
14:00
LUNCH LUNCH IFSCH -
(HALL 4)
SECOND DELEGATE'S MEETING
CLOSING CEREMONY & FAREWELL PARTY
14:00
14:45
PLENARY LECTURE 2
HALL 1
PLENARY LECTURE 5
HALL 1
 
  HALL 1 HALL 2 HALL 3 HALL 1 HALL 2 HALL 3
14:45
15:45
S-5
Cancer Biology -I
S-6
Calcified Tissues,
Biomaterials and
Regenerative
Medicine

Oral presentations
S-7
Stem Cells-I
S-14
Techniques in
Immunohistochemistry

Oral presentations
S-15
Neuroscience

Oral presentations
S-16
Pathology and Clinical
Medicine-II

Oral presentations
15:45
16:45
S-8
In Vivo Imaging
Technical Presentation EXCURSION
 
16:45
17:30
POSTER SESSION - I & COFFEE BREAK POSTER SESSION - II & COFFEE BREAK
17:30
18:30
  S-9
Cellular Aging and
Cell Death-II

Oral presentations
    S-17
Stem Cells-II

Oral presentations
 
20:00
  GALA DINNER
21:00 SOCIAL PROGRAMME